Home Page

Staff List

Picture 1 Head Teacher: Mr D Abrahams
Picture 2 Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs S Morgan
Picture 3 Mrs Bird: Asst Head Teacher/Inclusion/Safeguard
Picture 4 Ms S Peake: Assistant Head Teacher (S&L Classes)
Picture 5 Mrs J Ahearn: Reception Class Teacher
Picture 6 Mrs K Towner: Reception Class Teacher
Picture 7 Mrs S Streames: Reception Class Teacher
Picture 8 Mrs K Stevens: Y1 Class Teacher
Picture 9 Miss C Wilson: Y1 Class Teacher
Picture 10 Miss C Griffin: Y2 Class Teacher
Picture 11 Mr D Wanostrocht: Y2 Class Teacher
Picture 12 Mrs G Kennett: Y3 Class Teacher
Picture 13 Mrs C Million: Y3 Class Teacher
Picture 14 Ms L Nash: Y3 Class Teacher
Picture 15 Mr S Elvines: Y4 Class Teacher
Picture 16 Mrs J Velvick: Y4 Class Teacher
Picture 17 Miss C Cleaveland: Y5 Class Teacher
Picture 18 Mr C Burchill: Y5 Class Teacher
Picture 19 Mr L Clarke: Y6 Class Teacher
Picture 20 Mrs K Valentine: Y6 Class Teacher
Picture 21 Mrs A Butler: Music Subject Leader
Picture 22 Mrs J Keyte: Forest School Leader/Cover Supervisor
Picture 23 Mrs C Austin: Cover Supervisor

Teaching and Learning Assistants

Teaching and Learning Assistants 1 RST: Mrs S Pope
Teaching and Learning Assistants 2 1L: Mrs J Mulley
Teaching and Learning Assistants 3 Mrs K Hose
Teaching and Learning Assistants 4 2G: Mrs A Martin
Teaching and Learning Assistants 5 2M: Mrs A Naylor
Teaching and Learning Assistants 6 Y3: Mrs D O'Rourke
Teaching and Learning Assistants 7 Y5: Mrs J Vander
Teaching and Learning Assistants 8 Y6: Mrs L Philpott

Intervention Support Assistants

Intervention Support  Assistants 1 Mrs E Meadows
Intervention Support  Assistants 2 Mrs S Stockwell
Intervention Support  Assistants 3 Mrs J Beesley
Intervention Support  Assistants 4 Mrs T Carter
Intervention Support  Assistants 5 Mrs H Baxter
Intervention Support  Assistants 6 Mrs T Johnson
Intervention Support  Assistants 7 Mrs A Carter
Intervention Support  Assistants 8 Miss M Booker
Intervention Support  Assistants 9 Mrs V Aspland
Intervention Support  Assistants 10 Mrs T Galloway (Medical Needs Asst)
Intervention Support  Assistants 11 Mrs E Carey

Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff)

Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 1 Ms S Peake
Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 2 Mrs K Chambers
Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 3 Mrs J Williams
Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 4 Mrs J Beckwith
Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 5 Mrs C Diamond
Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 6 Mrs J Payne
Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 7 Miss K Hattemore
Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 8 Mrs A Pieniazek
Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 9 Mrs V Carr
Speech and Language (Teaching and Support Staff) 10 Mrs S Glossop

Administrative Staff

Administrative Staff 1 Miss S Copper: School Business Manager
Administrative Staff 2 Mrs V Bird: School SENCO
Administrative Staff 3 Mrs P Westbrook: Inclusion Officer
Administrative Staff 4 Mrs R Slate: Finance Officer
Administrative Staff 5 Mrs M Booth: School Administrator
Administrative Staff 6 Mrs S Wood: Receptionist

Site Manager and School Caretaker

Site Manager and School Caretaker 1 Mr N Khan: Site Manager
Site Manager and School Caretaker 2 Mr P Hansen: Caretaker

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Mrs K Hose
Midday Supervisors 2 Miss M Booker
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs D O'Rourke
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs J Jellett
Midday Supervisors 5 Mrs S Standing
Midday Supervisors 6 Mrs S McGonnell
Midday Supervisors 7 Mrs L Carter
Midday Supervisors 8 Mrs P Coombs
Midday Supervisors 9 Mrs T Carter
Midday Supervisors 10 Mrs J Beesley
Midday Supervisors 11 Miss N Green
Midday Supervisors 12 Mrs A M'Grady